Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Faculty/Staff


Faculty/Staff (By Department)

Administration

Administrators:  Ms. Lisa Rich, Dr. Michele Harcarik, Mrs. Lea Henderson

School Counselors:   Elizabeth RayJeff Bennett

Office Staff:  Simone Alsup, Xochilt Benitez, Sarah Miller, Kathryn Schappert

School Nurse: Amy Hagan

Instructional Lead Strategist: Sarah Mallow

Academic Facilitator: Taylor Smith

Parent Involvement: Evelize Rosario-Sanchez

Special Education Facilitator:  Kelly Cooks

School Psychologist:  Kim McMillian

Carmel Cafe' Crew: 

Sherri Polley (Manager), Sherry Disner (Asst. Manager),  Barbie Chumley, Dianne Davis Burns, Laura Paramo, Brenda Rainey, Edie Ruiz Rojas

Instructional Teams: 

Kindergarten 

Certified Staff: 
Hannah Cochran,  Amanda CoonsBrittany CurtisAllyson DeeganBriana DeLeonLily Lippert,  Laura Whang

Classified Staff: 
Deana Boyle, Susie Crutchley, Irene Delvasto, Emmie Fosburgh, Sudie Hector, Cindy Lynch, Jodi Miller, Staci Powell, Stacey Stockton, Christine Vasilik

First Grade 

Marissa Burulcich,  Ashley ClarkMary MazeallAmanda PingleyJenny RuschHeidi SansoneJenn Straw

Second Grade 

Kim CastleberrySheri DiDonato Robbin Dycus,  Joanne EmanuelLexie HitchcockPaige McCoyJessica Parker

Third Grade 

Erin Hughes,  Mary Leigh Jones,  Kate Marsh (Graner),   Jill NoojinMegan PastoreJanet Price,  Christy Talmage, Katy Vermillion

Fourth Grade 

Savannah BeachAshley ChambersTyia FranklinValorie LongKelsey Quintero (Johnson), Tim ReisterEliana RobertsFernando Vara-Ladner

Fifth Grade 

Julie Arrington,  Natalie Cosby,  Christy Espinoza, Elizabeth GodwinKate Henriques,  Samantha KarelAmy KeithIan Schumacher

Specials/AIM/Media 

Bill Barsh (Art),  Jason Bryant (PE),  Reed Nixon (PE),  Erin Reece (PE),  Ashley Roth, (AIM),  Rhonda Rowell (Blended Learning),  Robin Taylor (Moles) (Media),  Nathan Whitehurst (Music)

Special Education 

Certified Staff:

Makayla AngelAmanda Baluch, Mandy Collins, Tommy JonesAnna McCord, Jessica Million, Courtney Peppers, Taylor Periu, Sheila Sanchez, Kendall Scott,  Andrea Trella, Stacy York

Speech: Anna Brown, Christy Chadwick

PT/OT:  Jenny Huffman (PT), Amy Peart (OT)

Classified Staff:

Mallory Andrews, Cindy Arnold, Keisha Dixon, Penny Hegman, Kaitlin Juberg, Courtney McMichen, Stephanie Warren, Thelma Woodburn

EIP/ESOL 

Dianne Bussey,  Maria Carrillo-GarciaLisa Clay, Laurie Coffey, Audrey Craig, Kelly ElliottDeborah Hallford,  Margaret Ryan, Gina Surratt, Tamara Wheeler, Tammy WilliamsJulie Ziemecki